Are you Looking to Buy Heartgard Plus Green (Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate) from ABCpetmeds.

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Buy Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate (for dogs 26 to 50lb) 136mcg/114mg 6 $27.00 Add To Cart
Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate
Dosage: (for dogs 26 to 50lb) 136mcg/114mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $27.00

Description

This medicine is used to control heartworm infections acquired in the previous 4 months provided monthly treatment is continued for at least 12 months.

Store at room temperature in a cool dry place, protect from heat and light. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children and pets.

Buy Heartgard Plus Green Online

Check Heartgard Plus Green Prices

HEARTGARD PLUS GREEN is used to treat and prevent heartworm infections. HEARTGARD PLUS GREEN will only work if it is used in the first 4 months of heartworm infection, and continued for at least 12 months afterward. HEARTGARD PLUS GREEN is intended for use in dogs 26-50lbs only.

How much and how often to give HEARTGARD PLUS GREEN to your dog will depend on your pet’s age and weight. Your veterinarian will provide you with the proper dosing instructions, which are important to follow and understand. If you have any questions about them, make sure to ask your veterinarian before beginning treatment with your pet. Overdoses of this medication have been known to cause depression, mydriasis, ataxia, tremors, drooling, paresis, recumbence, excitability, stupor, coma and death in sensitive dogs.

Do not administer H

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding if you are taking any prescription medicine (especially warfarin), nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement if you have severe liver problems if you have any other medical condition.

Before using this medicine, tell your veterinarian if your pet is pregnant or lactating or suffers from any other health condition.

How much medicine to give and how often to give depends on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of your pet. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are giving to your pet, talk to your veterinarian. If a dose is missed, give it as soon as possible. If several hours have passed or if it is nearing time for the next dose, do not double the dose to catch up, unless advised by your veterinarian. If more than one dose is missed, contact your veterinarian or pharmacist.

Do not use this medicine if your pet is allergic to any ingredient in this medicine.

Severe: None.

Common: None.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Heartgard Plus Green

Scientific Name:

Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate

Other Names:

Heartz

Strength(s):

(for dogs 26 to 50lb) 136mcg/114mg

Quantities Available:

6

Formulation:

Tablet