Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Zithromax Injection online | Drugs for Antibiotics
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Zithromax Injection
Buy Zithromax Injection
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Zithromax Suspension is a macrolide antibiotic similar to erythromycin. Zithromax Suspension is used to fight bacteria in the body and treat many different types of infections caused by bacteria. Some infections may be respiratory infections, skin infections, ear infections, and sexually transmitted infections.

Store Zithromax Suspension at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

There are some drugs that can interact with Zithromax Suspension and cause unwanted side effects. Tell your doctor about any prescription or non prescription medications that you are using before taking Zithromax Suspension. Tell your doctor if you have liver disease, kidney disease, myasthenia gravis, a heart rhythm disorder, or a history of long QT syndrome before taking this medicine. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant before taking this medication. It is not known whether Zithromax Suspension passes through breast milk. Do not take this medication before telling your doctor if you are breastfeeding a baby.

Do not take antacids that contain aluminum or magnesium within 2 hours before or after taking Zithromax Suspension. This includes Rolaids, Maalox, Mylanta, Milk of Magnesia, Pepcid Complete, and more. These antacids can make Zithromax Suspension less effective. Antibiotic medicine can cause diarrhea, which may be a sign of a new infections. If you have diarrhea that is watery or bloody, stop taking Zithromax Suspension and call your doctor. Do not use any medication to treat your diarrhea without talking to a doctor. Avoid exposure to sunlight or tanning beds while taking this medication.

Take this medication as it was prescribed for you. The dose and length of treatment may not be the same for every infection. Follow the instructions on your prescription label. Open the oral suspension single dose packet and pour the medicine into two ounces of water. Stir the mixture and drink it all immediately. Do not save the mixed solution for future use. Throw away all mixed Zithromax oral suspension that has not been used within 12 hours. To make sure you get the full dose, add more water to the same glass, gently swirl it around, and drink. Zithromax Suspension can be taken with or without food. Take the medication with food if it gives you an upset stomach. Shake the liquid form of Zithromax well before you measure a dose. Use a marked measuring spoon or medicine cup. If you do not have one of these devices, ask your pharmacist to provide you with one. Use Zithromax Suspension for the entire time it was prescribed. Your symptoms may improve before your infection is

Do not use Zithromax Suspension if you have had an allergic reaction to azithromycin or similar drugs.

Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any signs of an allergic reaction to Zithromax Suspension such as: rash; hives; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; or swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor if you expe

Less serious side effects include: mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, constipation; upset stomach or stomach pain; dizziness, tired feeling, or headache; nervous feeling, sleep problems; vaginal discharge or itching; mild itching or skin rash; ringing in yo

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zithromax Injection

Scientific Name:

Azithromycin

Other Names:

Zithromax Injection Vials

Strength(s):

500mg/5mL

Quantities Available:

10x5mL

Formulation:

Vials