Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Stugeron Regular online | Drugs for Others
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Stugeron Regular
Buy Cinnarizine

Cinnarizine

Formulation : Tablet
Dosage : 25mg
Quantity : 100
Prescription Required
This medication is not available from ABCpetmeds .com

Description

This prescription medication is used to treat of vertigo, dizziness, tinnitus, nystagmus, nausea and vomiting.

This medication should be stored at room temperature in a dry area that protected from heat and light. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children and pets.

Before using this medicine, notify your health care provider if any of the following apply to you: you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding, you are taking any other prescription or nonprescription medicines; you have any other medical conditions including heart or lung disease, or impairment of kidney or liver functions.

This medicine may lead to drowsiness and impaired concentration, which may further be aggravated by simultaneous intake of alcohol. Patients should not operate hazardous machinery or drive motor vehicles or perform potentially hazardous tasks where loss of concentration may lead to accidents.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Do not stop taking this medicine without checking with your health care provider. Patients with previous medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider.

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medication or to similar medications.

The most severe side effects include: blurred vision, difficulty in micturition, dysuria, dryness of mouth and tightness of chest, unexplained muscular weakness, headache and euphoria, weight gain, perspiration or allergic reactions. Contact your doctor i

The most common side effects associated with this medication include: slight drowsiness to deep sleep, and including inability to concentrate, lassitude, dizziness, and inco-ordination.

Patients may also experience jaundice.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Stugeron Regular

Scientific Name:

Cinnarizine

Other Names:

Vertiron

Strength(s):

25mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet