m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Sporanox

Are you Looking to Buy Sporanox (Itraconazole) from ABCpetmeds.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sporanox

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sporanox100mg30$84.00Add To Cart
Sporanox100mg90$219.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Itraconazole Itraconazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Itraconazole100mg90$67.00Add To Cart

Description

Sporanox is an antifungal medication that is used as a form of treatment for serious fungal infections including blastomycosis, histoplasmosis, and aspergillosi, as well as athlete’s foot. Sporanox works by interfering with the cellular makeup of fungi membranes, effectively killing many types of sensitive fungi.

Sporanox capsules should be stored at room temperature, in an area that prevents exposure from both light and moisture.

Buy Sporanox Online(Itraconazole – Generic Alternative)

Check Sporanox Prices

SPORANOX (Itraconazole) is a medication used that is used to treat any infections that have been caused by fungi on the skin, claws, bone, respiratory tract, or other tissues. SPORANOX (Itraconazole) is is used to treat fungal infections in both cats and dogs. SPORANOX (Itraconazole) is treats fungal infections by inhibiting production in the enzymes within the fungus cells, causing fungal cells to become weakened and die.

Your veterinarian will show you the proper way to administer SPORANOX (Itraconazole) to your pet. Ensure that you understand how to administer SPORANOX (Itraconazole) before giving it to your pet. If your pet is taking SPORANOX (Itraconazole) capsules, most veterinarians recommend that they are to be taken with food for maximum treatment. Make sure that you continue to adminster SPORANOX (Itraconazole)

Sporanox must not be taken in addition to certain medications as they may induce very serious, possibly fatal reactions such as irregular heartbeats (arrhythmias) may occur. These drugs include cisapride (Propulsid), dofetilide (Tikosyn), nisoldipine (Sular), pimozide (Orap), quinidine (Quinaglute, Quinidex, Quin-Release), lovastatin (Altocor, Altoprev, Mevacor) or simvastatin (Zocor), midazolam (Versed) or triazolam (Halcion), dihydroedrgotamine (D.H.E. 45, Migranal), ergonovine (Ergotrate), ergotamine (Ergomar, Cafergot, Ercaf, Migergot), or methylergonovine (Methergine). Seek immediate medical attention if you experience swelling of the feet/ankles, sudden weight gain, or trouble breathing.

Talk to your doctor before taking Sporanox. Sporanox has been proven to heighten the risk of heart failure for those who already have heart problems. If you are nursing a young child, Sporanox is able to pass into breast milk, and may cause harm to your child. Sporanox should not be taken by children.

Patient Family Information  : Take Sporanox capsules as prescribed by your doctor. If your doctor has prescribed Sporanox oral solution for you, do not take Sporanox capsules in their place. Sporanox capsules should generally be taken after eating a full meal.

If you have allergies to itraconazole or similar medications including fluconazole (Diflucan) or ketoconazole (Nizoral), you should not take Sporanox. Sporanox should not be taken if you have ever experienced congestive heart failure, if you are pregnant or if you are planning to become pregnant during your treatment.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects include: fever; feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; swelling, rapid weight gain; problems with hearing; numbness or tingly feeling; pain or burning when you urinate; or fatigue, jaundice, dark urine and pale stools.

Common and less serious side effects include: constipation, diarrhea, dizziness, drowsiness, headache, nausea and vomiting.

Sporanox | Itraconazole | Sporanox | Itraconazole

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sporanox

Scientific Name:

Itraconazole

Other Names:

Itraconazole, Itraspor

Strength(s):

100mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

Capsule