Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Septra online | Drugs for Antibiotics
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Septra
Buy Sulfamethoxazole Trimethoprim
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Septra is used to treat certain bacterial infections. Septra is particularly used as treatment for various urinary tract infections, some ear infections in children, reoccurring bronchitis, inflammation in the intestines, travelers’ diarrhea, and one type of pneumonia (Pneumocystis carinii).

Store Septra in a cool, dry place, in a well sealed container. Do not freeze this medication.

Inform your doctor of any conditions you have which may impair the function of your liver of kidneys. If you have malabsorption syndrome, or have a significantly unhealthy body (nutrition and exercise),

If you have severe diarrhea as a side effect of this medication, immediately contact a doctor. Using this medication may cause a severe intestinal inflammation.

Take Septra as prescribed to you by your health care provider, or as specified on the label. Drink lots of water while taking Septra to prevent the formation of sediments in one’s urine.

If you have had any past allergic reactions to any sulfa drugs do not take Septra. If you have anemia (folic acid deficiency) do not take Septra. Do not administer this medication to any child less than 2 years of age.

Severe: Allergic reaction.

Common: Hives, lack or loss of appetite, queasiness, skin rash, vomiting.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Septra

Scientific Name:

Sulfamethoxazole Trimethoprim

Other Names:

Bactrim

Strength(s):

400/80mg

Quantities Available:

1

Formulation:

Tablet