Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Selsun Blue Dry Hair online | Drugs for Others
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Selsun Blue Dry Hair
Buy Selsun Blue Dry Hair
This Medication is not for sale

Description

This medication is used to control symptoms of seborrheic dermatitis and dandruff and is also used to treat a type of skin fungus infection known as tinea versicolor.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, direct light, children and pets. Do not freeze.

Before using Selsun Blue Dry Formula inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; taking any prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; allergies to foods, medicines, or other substances; or have a severe allergic reaction to aspirin or non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAID) including hives, severe rash, dizziness and difficulty breathing.

Unless otherwise directed by your doctor, do not use this medicine if your scalp or area of your body is blistered, raw, or oozing. Contact your doctor if you notice symptoms getting worse or does not improve at all after using Selsun Blue Dry Formula regularly.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. Before using Selsun Blue Dry Formula, use lukewarm water to wet the hair and scalp. Use enough of the Selsun Blue Dry Formula to work up a lather on the scalp and leave for 2 to 3 minutes. Rinse hair thoroughly. Repeat. Wash your hands after treatment. If you have light, blond, gray, or chemically treated (bleached, tinted, permanent-waved) hair, rinse your hair for a minimum of 5 minutes after using the medication to reduce the chance of hair discoloration. When using Selsun Blue Dry Formula to treat tinea versicolor on the body, apply the medication on the affected area (do not apply on your face or genitals). Use a small amount of water and form a lather. Leave on your skin for 10 minutes then rinse off your body. Avoid areas around your eyes, if it occurs, flush th

Do not use Selsun Blue Dry Formula if you are allergic to any ingredient of the product.

Severe: Skin irritation.

Common: Unusual oiliness or dryness of hair or scalp or increase in normal hair loss.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Selsun Blue Dry Hair

Scientific Name:

Selenium sulphide – non Rx

Other Names:

Selsun Blue Shampoo Dry

Strength(s):

1%

Quantities Available:

300mL

Formulation:

Shampoo