m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Rocaltrol

Are you Looking to Buy Rocaltrol (Calcitriol) from ABCpetmeds.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Rocaltrol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rocaltrol0.25mcg90$50.30Add To Cart
Rocaltrol0.50mcg90$101.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Calcitriol Calcitriol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Soft Gel Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Calcitriol0.25mcg50$41.00Add To Cart
Calcitriol0.50mcg100$67.20Add To Cart

Description

Buy Rocaltrol Online (Calcitriol-generic alternative)

Check Rocaltrol Prices

ROCALTROL (Calcitriol) is a medication used to treat renal secondary hyperparathyroidism, kidney disease and the management of hypocalcemia in both cats and dogs. ROCALTROL (Calcitriol) is basically vitamin D, and helps treat certain conditions by helping the body absorb calcium more efficiently. Your veterinarian will explain how to properly administer ROCALTROL (Calcitriol) to your pet. Ensure that you fully understand how to administer the medication before giving it to your pet. This medication is typically given once a day with or without food. Your veterinarian will determine the proper dosage. There are some serious side effects caused by ROCALTROL (Calcitriol). Side effects may include: trouble breathing, hives, swelling of the tongue, lips, throat, and face. You should contact your veterinarian as soon as possible if any of these things occur.

Calcitriol is the generic alternative to ROCALTROL and is not manufactured by the same company.

Abcpetmeds.com is a licensed online pet pharmacy and is glad to bring you ROCALTROL (Calcitriol). Abcpetmeds.com is certified by CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) so you can be assured that your trip to our website is secure. A prescription is required to purchase ROCALTROL (Calcitriol) and any of our other pet medication. It is recommended that you stay away from any online pharmacy that does not follow this policy, as they probably are not licensed pharmacies.

If you have any questions or concerns about our pet products, please feel free to call our toll free number: 1-877-311-CURE(2875). We are available 7 days a week and our friendly staff are always happy to help. Our website is user friendly and has very affordable prices. Be sure not to miss out on our great deals on pet medications!

Buy Rocaltrol Online (Calcitriol-generic alternative)

Check Rocaltrol Prices

ROCALTROL (Calcitriol) is a medication used to treat renal secondary hyperparathyroidism, kidney disease and the management of hypocalcemia in both cats and dogs. ROCALTROL (Calcitriol) is basically vitamin D, and helps treat certain conditions by helping the body absorb calcium more efficiently. Your veterinarian will explain how to properly administer ROCALTROL (Calcitriol) to your pet. Ensure that you fully understand how to administer the medication before giving it to your pet. This medication is typically given once a day with or without food. Your veterinarian will determine the proper dosage. There are some serious side effects caused by ROCALTROL (Calcitriol). Side effects may include: trouble breathing, hives, swelling of the tongue, lips, throat, and face. You should contact your veterinarian as soon as possible if any of

Patient Family Information  :

Sever Side Effects :

Rocaltrol | Calcitriol | Rocaltrol | Rocaltrol

Additional information

Drug Name:

Rocaltrol

Scientific Name:

Calcitriol

Other Names:

Rocaltrol, Calcitriol, Calcitriol-AFT

Strength(s):

0.50mcg, 0.25mcg

Quantities Available:

90, 100, 50

Formulation:

Capsule, Soft Gel Capsule