Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Rimadyl online | Drugs for
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Rimadyl
Buy Carprofen

Carprofen

Formulation : Chewable Tablet
Dosage : 25mg
Quantity : 60
Prescription Required
(All Prices in USD)

Description

Buy Rimadyl Online (Carprofen-generic alternative)

Check Rimadyl Prices

RIMADYL (Carprofen) is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug that is approved for use on dogs over six weeks of age and is used to treat pain and inflammation that occurs as a result of arthritis and other joint diseases. It works by reducing the hormones that cause pain and inflammation to effectively treat your dog’s arthritis or other joint-related disease. RIMADYL (Carprofen) can be taken with or without food. Make sure there is water nearby for your dog after they have taken RIMADYL (Carprofen). When administering RIMADYL (Carprofen), be sure to follow any instructions given by your veterinarian. There are side effects that come with taking RIMADYL (Carprofen). Side effects include: bloody, black, or tarry stools, blood in vomit, severe allergic reaction, muscle cramps, open sores on the mouth, rapid weight gain due to fluid retention

Patient Family Information  :

Sever Side Effects :

Rimadyl | Carprofen | Rimadyl | Carodyl Chewable

Additional information

Drug Name:

Rimadyl

Scientific Name:

Carprofen

Other Names:

Rimadyl, Carodyl Chewable

Strength(s):

25mg, 100mg, 75mg

Quantities Available:

60, 180, 12

Formulation:

Chewable Tablet, Chewable Tablets