Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Pseudoephedrine Syrup online | Drugs for Allergy and Sinus
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Pseudoephedrine Syrup
Buy Pseudoephedrine - due to nature of drug, we do not offer for it for sale
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Pseudoephedrine Syrup is a prescription medication that is used in the treatment of nasal and sinus congestion, as well as congestion in the tubes that drain the fluids from the inner ear. This medication works by shrinking the dilated blood vessels that cause congestion.

Pseudoephedrine Syrup should be stored in its original packaging. Ensure that Pseudoephedrine Syrup is additionally stored at room temperature and protected from both moisture and heat.

Before taking Pseudoephedrine Syrup tell your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you are allergic to any drugs; you have a thyroid disorder; you have diabetes; or if you have heart disease or hypertension. You doctor may need to adjust your dosage in order to allow you to safely take Pseudoephedrine Syrup. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding, let your doctor know before you begin taking Pseudoephedrine Syrup.

While taking Pseudoephedrine Syrup, you may wish to avoid taking diet pills, caffeine pills, or other stimulants, as these types of medications may increase the severity with certain side effects. Certain medications may interfere with the effectiveness of this medication. If you are planning to take any other medications (prescription or non-prescription) while you are taking Pseudoephedrine Syrup, talk to your doctor beforehand.

Pseudoephedrine Syrup is a prescription medication that should be taken according to the directions in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your healthcare provider for more information. Pseudoephedrine Syrup should be consumed orally. Pseudoephedrine Syrup dosages should be measured out in a dose measuring spoon or cup, not regular cutlery. Your pharmacist can supply a dose measuring spoon or cup if you do not already have one. Your symptoms should clear up within seven days of treatment, if they do not; contact your doctor to reassess your treatment options.

Do not take Pseudoephedrine Syrup if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in this medication, or if you are allergic to any other decongestants, diet pills, stimulants or ADHD medications. If you have used a monoamine oxidase inhibitor within the last fourteen days, taking Pseudoephedrine is not recommended.

Severe Side Effects: fast, pounding, or uneven heartbeat; severe dizziness, anxiety, restless feeling, or nervousness; easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness, fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; or increased blood pressure.

Common Side Effects: mild loss of appetite; warmth, tingling, or redness under your skin; feeling excited or restless; sleep problems (insomnia); or skin rash or itching.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Pseudoephedrine Syrup

Scientific Name:

Pseudoephedrine – due to nature of drug, we do not offer for it for sale

Other Names:

Pseudoephedrine sulfate

Strength(s):

30mg/5mL

Quantities Available:

100mL

Formulation:

Syrup