Are you Looking to Buy Prozac (Fluoxetine) from ABCpetmeds.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Prozac

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Prozac 20mg 96 $36.20 Add To Cart
Prozac
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 96
Price: $36.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluoxetine Fluoxetine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluoxetine 60mg 30 $97.80 Add To Cart
Fluoxetine 60mg 90 $259.90 Add To Cart
Fluoxetine
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $97.80
Fluoxetine
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $259.90

Description

Buy Prozac Online (Fluoxetine-Generic alternative)

Check Prozac Prices

PROZAC (Fluoxetine) is used to treat canine aggression and obsessive-compulsive disorders, such as tail chasing in dogs and constant licking in both cats and dogs. PROZAC (Fluoxetine) affects the chemicals in the brain that are responsible for causing depression, panic, anxiety, or obsessive-compulsive behaviours.

When administering this medication to pets, be sure to follow any instruction given by your veterinarian. Never give your pet a larger dose of medication, or continue giving your pet the medication for a longer amount of time than suggested. It may take up to 4 weeks for the medication to start taking effect.

Some of the serious side effects that may arise in a pet using PROZAC (Fluoxetine) include: allergic reaction, seizures, tremors, shivering, muscle stiffness or twitching. Less serious side effects may include: drowsiness, dizziness, weakness, runny nose, sore throat, nausea, diarrhea, changes in appetite, weight changes, or a dry mouth.

The generic version of PROZAC, Fluoxetine, is not manufactured by the same company that makes the brand-name product.

If you are dealing with dog aggression or an obsessive compulsive cat, PROZAC (Fluoxetine) may help. You can find it here at Abcpetmeds.com, a licensed online pet pharmacy . We will be happy to supply you with discount PROZAC (Fluoxetine) along with a prescription, which is required to purchase any of our pet medications. It is advised that you stay away from websites that do not require a prescription because they probably are not licensed pharmacies. Abcpetmeds.com, on the other hand, is certified by CIPA (the Canadian International Pharmacy Association) so you can be assured safety and security when shopping online with us.

If you have any questions or concerns about PROZAC (Fluoxetine) or any of our other pet products , feel free to call our toll free number: 1-877-311-CURE (2875). We are available 7 days a week for your convenience and are happy to answer any questions you may have. Be sure to stop by Abcpetmeds.com’s user-friendly website and check out the great deals we have on pet medication.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Prozac

Scientific Name:

Fluoxetine

Other Names:

Prozac, Fluoxetine Capsules

Strength(s):

20mg, 60mg

Quantities Available:

96, 30, 90

Formulation:

Capsule