Are you Looking to Buy Protopic Ointment (Tacrolimus) from ABCpetmeds.

Description

Buy Protopic Ointment Online (Tacrolimus – Generic Alternative)

Check Protopic Ointment Prices

PROTOPIC OINTMENT (Tacrolimus) is a medication used in the treatment of keratoconjunctivitis sicca, (dry eye) and chronic superficial keratitis, (inflamed cornea) in dogs. PROTOPIC OINTMENT (Tacrolimus) reduces the activity of the immune system, which then reduces the inflammation response.

Your veterinarian will explain how to administer PROTOPIC OINTMENT (Tacrolimus) to your pet properly. If you are confused by your veterinarian’s directions, contact your veterinarian for more information before attempting to administer PROTOPIC OINTMENT (Tacrolimus).

PROTOPIC OINTMENT (Tacrolimus) is applied to the eye. Make sure you give your dog the appropriate dosage, never more or less. Clean the eye with a sterile eyewash solution before administering PROTOPIC OINTMENT (Tacrolimus). It is recomm

Additional information

Drug Name:

Protopic Ointment

Scientific Name:

Tacrolimus

Other Names:

Tacroz Forte, Topgraf

Strength(s):

0.10%

Quantities Available:

20g, 40g, 60g, 30g

Formulation:

Ointment, Topical Ointment