Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Pilopine HS Gel online | Drugs for Eye Products
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Pilopine HS Gel
Buy Pilocarpine - Generic Discontinued
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Pilopine HS Gel is used to treat types of glaucoma. It can be used alone or combine with other medicines. Pilopine HS Gel is a direct-acting miotic that works by lowering the pressure of the fluid inside the eyeball and increasing fluid drainage from the eyeball.

Store Pilopine HS Gel at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not freeze the gel solution. Keep out of reach of children.

Tell your doctor about and preexisting medical conditions that you have before using any new medication. If you are pregnant or plan on becoming pregnant, tell your doctor before using Pilopine HS Gel. If you are breast feeding it is also important that you let your doctor know. This medication could have adverse effects on babies. Tell your doctor if you have a detached retina, and eye infection, asthma, or a chronic obstructive pulmonary disease before taking Pilopine HS Gel. Tell your doctor if you have had a heart attack before using this medication. Some medications interact with one another. Tell your doctor about any prescription and non prescription medications that you are using.

Pilopine HS Gel can cause blurred vision. These effects can be worse if you take Pilopine HS Gel with alcohol or certain other medications. Do not drive or perform any dangerous tasks until you know how you react to Pilopine HS Gel. Pilopine HS Gel can cause harm if it is swallowed. Contact a poison control center if you have ingested Pilopine HS Gel.

Take Pilopine HS Gel as instructed by your doctor. This medication is to be used in the eye. Do not ingest Pilopine HS Gel. Pilopine HS Gel can be used around the eye or in the eye. To use it in the eye, pull your lower eyelid away from your eye with a clean finger. Squeeze a thing strip of ointment into the pouch between your eyelid and your eye. After applying the gel, close your eyes for 1 or 2 minutes. Wash your hands and wipe the applicator strip with a clean, dry, tissue. To prevent your medicine from becoming contaminated, do not touch the applicator tip to any surface. If you miss a dose of Pilopine HS Gel, use it as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular routine

Do not use this medication if you are allergic to any ingredient in Pilopine HS Gel. Do not use Pilopine HS Gel if you have papillary block glaucoma, eye inflammation, or a severe eye infection.

Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these serious signs of an allergic reaction to Pilopine HS Gel: rash, hives, itching, difficulty breathing, tightness in the chest, or swelling of the face, mouth, lips, or tongue. Call your docto

Les serious side effects include: blurred vision, change in vision, eye irritation, eyelid twitching, headache at the temples or around the eyes, increased tearing, nearsightedness, redness or swelling of the eye, temporary stinging or burning.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Pilopine HS Gel

Scientific Name:

Pilocarpine – Generic Discontinued

Other Names:

Minims Pilocarpine Nitrate

Strength(s):

4%

Quantities Available:

5mL

Formulation:

Gel