Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Ovral Birth Control 21 day online | Drugs for Birth Control
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Ovral Birth Control 21 day
Buy Ovral Birth Control 21 day
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Ovral Birth Control is a prescription medicine that is used as a contraceptive to prevent pregnancy. Ovral Birth Control combines progestin and estrogen to effectively prevent pregnancy by making it more difficult for sperm to penetrate and eggs to implant by changing the mucus in the cervix.

Ovral Birth Control pills should be stored in an area that is at room temperature and protected from heat, light and moisture. Keep

Before taking Ovral Birth Control, talk to your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you have any type of breast cancer, disease or condition; you have a history of irregular menstrual cycles; you have seizures or epilepsy; you have gallbladder disease; you have a history of depression; you have high cholesterol; you have high blood pressure, heart disease, congestive heart failure or angina; or if you have a history of heart attack. Your doctor may also wish to know if you have any drug allergies or if you are taking any other medications to ensure that it is safe for you to take Ovral Birth Control.

Although Ovral Birth Control, they do not provide protection for sexually transmitted infections or diseases such as HIV/AIDS. For protection from these conditions, use latex condoms. Smoking is not recommended during the use of Ovral Birth Control, as increases the risk of blood clots, stroke, or heart attack.

Ovral Birth Control is a prescription medicine that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription in order to effectively treat pregnancy. Your doctor will recommend that you start taking your pills on the first day of your menstrual period or the first Sunday following the start of your menstrual period. Ovral Birth Control comes in a twenty-one day package. You will take one pill each day for three weeks and then have a pill-free week. Most doctors will recommend that you take Ovral Birth Control pills at the same time each day to help you remember. If you miss a pill, you increase your risk of becoming pregnant, and should use an additional form of contraception. If you miss a pill, follow the directions on your prescription or contact your healthcare provider for instruction.

Do not take Ovral Birth Control if you are allergic to any of its ingredients. Ovral Birth Control should additionally not be taken if you: have a history of jaundice associated with taking birth control pills; have a heart valve disorder; have migraine headaches; have high blood pressure; have liver disease or cancer; have abnormal vaginal bleeding; have a hormone related cancer; have circulation problems; or a history of stroke or blood clotting. Ovral Birth Control should not be used under any circumstances if you suspect or know that you are pregnant.

Severe: symptoms of depression; a breast lump; swelling in hands, ankles or feet; nausea, abdominal pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice; severe migraine headaches; chest pain, pain spreading to arms or shoulders,

Common: nervousness, dizziness, tired feeling; changes in menstrual periods; vaginal itching or discharge; contact lenses problems; changes in weight or appetite; increased hair growth; loss of scalp hair; freckles or darkening of facial skin; breast pain

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ovral Birth Control 21 day

Scientific Name:

Norgestrel/Ethinyl Estradiol

Other Names:

Ovral Birth Control 3×21

Strength(s):

0.5/0.05mg

Quantities Available:

3

Formulation:

Tablet