Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Nilandron online | Drugs for Cancer
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Nilandron
Buy Nilandron
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Nilandron is a prescription medication that is used to prevent the actions of male hormones in the body, and is used to treat prostate cancer.

Store Nilandron tablets in the container that they originally came in. Ensure that this container is stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

If you have liver disease, asthma or any other respiratory diseases, tell your doctor before you start taking Nilandron, as you may need a lower dosage in order to take Nilandron safely.

Drinking alcohol may increase the severity of certain side effects such as facial flushing and dizziness in some patients. For those who experience increased side effects, drinking alcohol is not recommended. Nilandron may also affect your vision, making it difficult to see in low-light conditions such as driving at night or into a tunnel; use this medication with caution if you are required to do anything that requires your full vision in low-light environments.

Nilandron is a prescription medication that should be taken exactly in the fashion that is described in the prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your healthcare provider for more information. Each dose of Nilandron should be consumed orally with a full glass of water. Generally, doctors advise that patients begin taking Nilandron on the day following castration treatment. Nilandron doses should be taken at the same time each day, and may be taken with or without food.

Nilandron is not indicated to be used by women, and therefore should not be taken by women, especially those who are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding.

Severe Side Effects: an allergic reaction; shortness of breath, cough, chest pain, or fever; symptoms of liver damage such as yellow skin or eyes, dark urine, itching, persistent appetite loss, pain in the upper right stomach area, or unexplained flulike

Common Side Effects: hot flashes, dizziness, constipation, nausea or vomiting, skin rash, loss of appetite, decreased libido, impotence, or poor visual adaptation to darkness or other changes in vision.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Nilandron

Scientific Name:

Nilutamide

Other Names:

Anandron

Strength(s):

150mg

Quantities Available:

30

Formulation:

Tablet