Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Naprosyn SR online | Drugs for Pain Relief/Muscle Relaxant
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Naprosyn SR
Buy Naproxen - Generic discontinued
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Naprosyn is classified as a nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug and is used to treat the pain and inflammation that is commonly associated with certain conditions, including arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, tendinitis, bursitis, gout, or menstrual cramps.

Naprosyn tablets should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from heat and moisture. Keep Nasprosyn in a place that is out of the reach of children and pets.

Before taking Naprosyn, talk to your doctor if you have a history of heart attack, stroke, stomach ulcers and bleeding, or blood clots. If you have: heart disease, congestive heart failure, high blood pressure, liver disease, kidney disease, asthma, polyps in your nose or a bleeding or blood clotting disorder, talk to your doctor before you start taking Naprosyn. If you smoke, ensure that you talk to your doctor before taking Naprosyn. This medication may cause birth defects during the last three months of pregnancy; talk to your doctor before taking Naprosyn if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding.

Naprosyn may increase the risk of certain conditions, including heart attack and stroke, as well as serious side effects on the stomach and intestines. Notify your doctor immediately if you experience any severe side effects. Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended; it may increase the severity of certain side effects.

Naprosyn is a prescription medication that should be taken exactly as it has been prescribed for you. Naprosyn tablets are generally to be swallowed whole, as the tablet’s coating protects the stomach. Do not ingest a Naprosyn tablet if there is any damage to the tablet’s coating. While taking Naprosyn, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you do not understand the directions on your prescription label, contact your healthcare provider for more information.

Do not use Naprosyn if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in this medication, or any other similar medications. If you have recently had or will be having heart bypass surgery, do not take Naprosyn. This medcation should not be administered to a child under the age of two without the advice of a doctor.

Severe: chest pain, weakness, shortness of breath, slurred speech, problems with vision or balance; black, bloody, or tarry stools; coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds; swelling or rapid weight gain; urinating less than usual or not

More Common: upset stomach, mild heartburn or stomach pain, diarrhea, constipation; bloating, gas; dizziness, headache, nervousness; skin itching or rash; blurred vision; or ringing in your ears.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Naprosyn SR

Scientific Name:

Naproxen – Generic discontinued

Other Names:

Naproxen SR

Strength(s):

750mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet SR