Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Lithane online | Drugs for Antidepressants/Mood Stabilizers
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Lithane
Buy Lithane
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Lithane is essentially Lithium carbonate, which is used in the treatment of manic-depressive illness, commonly known as bipolar disorder.

Lithane capsules should be stored at room temperature.

Before taking Lithane, tell your doctor if you are taking any other prescription or non prescription drugs, or if you are suffering from any other medical conditions.

This medication should not be used by children under the age of twelve. Use caution when taking this medication in situations where you are required to be alert and awake. Speak with your doctor if you have any concerns while taking this medication.

Lithane should be taken exactly as prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking Lithane, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you are unsure about how or when to take Lithane, contact your healthcare provider for further instruction.

Do not take Lithane if you are allergic to any ingriedients in this medication. If you have kidney or heart disease, are severely debilitated, are severely dehydrated, have low blood levels of sodium or if you are taking diuretics, taking Lithane is not recommended. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, taking Lithane is not recommended

Severe side effects include: confusion, poor memory, or lack of awareness; difficulty breathing (especially during hard work or exercise); fainting; fast or slow heartbeat; frequent urination; irregular pulse; increased thirst; stiffness of arms o

Common side effects include: increased frequency of urination or loss of bladder control (more common for women than for men, usually begins 2 to 7 years after start of treatment); increased thirst; nausea; and a slight trembling of hands.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lithane

Scientific Name:

Lithium Carbonate

Other Names:

Lithane Carbonate

Strength(s):

300mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Capsule