Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Clarinex online | Drugs for Allergy and Sinus
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Clarinex
Buy Clarinex
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Clarinex is a medication used to treat allergy symptoms including runny nose, watery eyes, and sneezing. It is also prescribed for patients with chronic skin reactions including skin hives and itching. This medication is available in syrup or tablet formation.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, light, moisture, children and pets.

Before taking Clarinex, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding; are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have any allergies to drugs; if you have kidney disease or liver disease.

If you have phenylketonuria (PKU), talk to your doctor first before taking Clarinex.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger or more frequent doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. If you are prescribed with Clarinex tablets, take once a day. Swallow the pill whole, do not break, chew, or crush the tablet. If you are prescribed with Clarinex syrup, measure the medication in a dose-measuring spoon or cup. Do not use a regular table spoon to measure your doses. If your symptoms do not improve, call your doctor.

Do not take Clarinex if you are allergic to loratadaine (Claritin) or desloratadine. Do not give Talk to your doctor first before giving this medication to a child younger than 2 years old.

Severe: Fever, flu symptoms; seizure (convulsions); fast, pounding, or uneven heartbeat; jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common: Headache; muscle pain; nausea, diarrhea; drowsiness, tired feeling; dry mouth, sore throat, cough.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Clarinex

Scientific Name:

Desloratadine

Other Names:

Aerius

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

90

Formulation:

Tablet