Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Catapres-TTS-2 Patch online | Drugs for Heart Health
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Catapres-TTS-2 Patch
Buy Catapres-TTS-2 Patch
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Catapress TTS is a medication that lowers your blood pressure treating hypertension. Catapress TTS works by reducing the levels of specific chemicals within you blood, resulting in the relaxation of your blood vessels and your heart to beat at a slower, much easier rate.

Keep Catapress TTS stored at room temperature and away from heat and moisture. Make sure every patch remains in the foil pouch until you are about to use it.

Avoid drinking alcohol as it can increase some of the side effects of Catapress TTS. Additionally, avoid using lotions, oils, or any other skin products on the section of skin where your patch is.  Do not suddenly stop taking Catapress TTS as this can lead to very severe and sometimes life-threatening reactions. Make sure to let your doctor know if you are taking any prescription or over-the-counter drugs or medicines. Also, let your doctor know what you are allergic to and if you have any medical conditions. Catapress TTS may be harmful to an unborn baby, make sure to discuss all your options with your doctor.

Catapress TTS may cause your skin to burn if you have the patch on while your are having an MRI done. Make sure you take off the patch before the MRI. Also, make sure your caregivers know about the patch, so in the case of emergency heart resuscitation they will be able to tell emergency medical personnel you are wearing the patch. The patch should be taken off before using electrical equipment, such as a defibrillator.

Always take  Catapress TTS as it was prescribed to you. Wash your hands thoroughly and make sure they are completely dry. Additionally, wash and dry the area where you will be placing the medication patch. Apply the patch to a flat, hairless section of the chest, back, side, or outer side of the upper arm. If you must remove hair, do not shave, instead clip the hair. When applying the next patch, choose a different area of skin. Never apply a patch to the same area of skin two weeks in a row.

Some medications may cause harmful interactions with Catapress TTS, make sure to tell your doctor all the medicines you are taking, both prescription and over-the-counter; these include vitamins minerals and herbal products.  Catapress TTS may cause impaired thought or reactions, be careful doing any activity that may become dangerous, such as driving or operating machinery.

Receive immediate medical attention if there are any signs of an allergic reaction, such as: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of the face, lips, tongue, or throat. Serious side effects include: very slow heart rate; severe skin irritation, redness, s

Less serious side effects include: feeling dizzy, drowsy, tired, or nevous; headache; constipation;nausea, unsual taste in your mouth; sleep problems; decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; skin rash or irritation where the patch

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Catapres-TTS-2 Patch

Scientific Name:

Clonidine Hcl

Other Names:

Catapres TTS-2 Patch

Strength(s):

0.2mg

Quantities Available:

4

Formulation:

Patch