Are you Looking to Buy Augmentin (Amoxicillin/Clavulanate Potassium) from ABCpetmeds.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Augmentin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Augmentin 500/125mg 90 $96.70 Add To Cart
Augmentin 875/125mg 30 $45.00 Add To Cart
Augmentin 875/125mg 90 $116.00 Add To Cart
Augmentin
Dosage: 500/125mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $96.70
Augmentin
Dosage: 875/125mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $45.00
Augmentin
Dosage: 875/125mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $116.00

Description

Buy Augmentin Online (Amox/Clav Acid – Generic Alternative)

Check Augmentin Prices

AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) is an antibiotic used to treat a wide variety of infections in both pets and humans, including skin, bladder, and ear and eye infections. The amoxicillin found in AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) works to inhibit bacteria’s ability to form cell walls. The clavulanic acid in AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) overcomes the resistance of certain bacteria to amoxicillin.

AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) is typically given to dogs and cats at a rate of 5-10 mg per pound every 12-24 hours. Consultation with your veterinarian will provide you further information and more detailed dosing instructions. It is important to understand these to ensure you correctly administer the medication to your pet.

The generic form of AUGMENTIN, Amox/Clav Acid is not made by the company that produces the brand-name product.

Augmentin antibiotics are available here at Abcpetmeds.com, a legitimate and trusted online pet pharmacy. Abcpetmeds.com is an active member of the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) offering pet antibiotics online. We provide quality prescription pet meds such as AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) at discount prices. All of our medications are EPA and FDA approved, and require a veterinarian’s prescription for purchase. It is important to avoid online pet pharmacies selling cheap pet meds without prescriptions because they are most likely not supplied by a legitimate pharmacy.

Abcpetmeds.com is a licensed pharmacy and would be happy to provide you with AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) or any other discount pet meds you may need. For your convenience we have a secure, easy-to-use shopping cart process on our website, and accept most methods of payment including Visa, MasterCard, personalized checks or bank orders. Abcpetmeds.com also has several approachable staff available 7 days a week at our toll-free number, 1-877-311-CURE (2873), to answer any of your questions about AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) or pet antibiotics in general. You can rely on Abcpetmeds.com for all your pet medication needs!

Buy Augmentin Online (Amox/Clav Acid – Generic Alternative)

Check Augmentin Prices

AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) is an antibiotic used to treat a wide variety of infections in both pets and humans, including skin, bladder, and ear and eye infections. The amoxicillin found in AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) works to inhibit bacteria’s ability to form cell walls. The clavulanic acid in AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) overcomes the resistance of certain bacteria to amoxicillin.

AUGMENTIN (amox/clav acid) is typically given to dogs and cats at a rate of 5-10 mg per pound every 12-24 hours. Consultation with your veterinarian will provide you further information and more detailed dosing instructions. It is important to understand these to ensure you correctly administer the medication to your pet.

The generic form of AUGMENTIN, Amox/Clav Acid is not made by the company that produces the brand-name produc

Additional information

Drug Name:

Augmentin

Scientific Name:

Amoxicillin/Clavulanate Potassium

Other Names:

Clavulin, Augmentin

Strength(s):

875/125mg, 500/125mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet