Are you Looking to Buy Anafranil SR (Clomipramine) from ABCpetmeds.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Anafranil SR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Anafranil SR75mg100$69.30Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Clomipramine Clomipramine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Clomipramine75mg100$52.70Add To Cart
Clomipramine75mg200$96.90Add To Cart

Description

Buy Anafranil SR Online (Clomipramine – Generic Alternative)

Check Anafril SR Prices

ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine) is a tricyclic antidepressant that is FDA-approved for use in humans and animals. In humans the medication is used to treat depression; in animals it is used especially for separation anxiety in dogs, although it can also be prescribed for obsessive-compulsive disorders. The “”SR”” in this medication’s name stands for “”Slow Release.”” ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine) releases the medication into the bloodstream more slowly than regular ANAFRANIL, which can be helpful in reducing any side effects of the medication.

ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine) works by re-establishing the balance of certain chemicals in the brain. Behavior and mood problems such as obsessive-compulsive disorders and anxiety attacks can be caused by the imbalance of these chemicals.

If your pet is suffering from separation anxiety or obsessive-compulsive disorders such as tail-chasing or compulsive grooming, speak with your veterinarian about ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine). The medication comes in various doses, and your vet will be able to best advise you on administering it to your pet.

The generic alternative to ANAFRANIL SR is not manufactured by the company that makes the brand-name product.

Abcpetmeds.com is a licensed pet pharmacy online offering ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine) for your pet. All of the medications we supply are EPA and FDA approved. Abcpetmeds.com is certified by CIPA, (the Canadian International Pharmacy Association) and adheres to strict industry standards and safety protocols. That’s why we ask for a vet’s prescription for your purchase of ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine). It is important to avoid online pharmacies that do not require a prescription for their medication because they are probably not associated with a licensed pharmacy.

Abcpetmeds.com is happy to provide a toll-free telephone service for anyone with questions concerns about ANAFRANIL SR or discount pet meds in general. Our team of knowledgeable staff is available 7 days a week at 1-877-311-CURE (2875) to help you. Besides exceptional service and trustworthy products, Abcpetmeds.com offers a simple-to-use online shopping cart process to make your online pet medications purchase easy. Look no further than Abcpetmeds.com for ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine) and all your pet medication needs.

Buy Anafranil SR Online (Clomipramine – Generic Alternative)

Check Anafril SR Prices

ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine) is a tricyclic antidepressant that is FDA-approved for use in humans and animals. In humans the medication is used to treat depression; in animals it is used especially for separation anxiety in dogs, although it can also be prescribed for obsessive-compulsive disorders. The “”SR”” in this medication’s name stands for “”Slow Release.”” ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine) releases the medication into the bloodstream more slowly than regular ANAFRANIL, which can be helpful in reducing any side effects of the medication.

ANAFRANIL SR (Clomipramine) works by re-establishing the balance of certain chemicals in the brain. Behavior and mood problems such as obsessive-compulsive disorders and anxiety attacks can be caused by the imbalance of these chemicals.

If your pet is suffering from se

Additional information

Drug Name:

Anafranil SR

Scientific Name:

Clomipramine

Other Names:

Anafranil, Clofranil Sr

Strength(s):

75mg

Quantities Available:

100, 200

Formulation:

ER Capsule, ER Tablet