Find Canada Drugs online | Canadian Pharmacy intermediary | Buy Advantix Teal online | Drugs for Pet Medications
m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Advantix Teal
Buy Advantix Teal
This Medication is not for sale

Description

Buy Advantix Teal Online

Check Advantix Teal Prices

ADVANTIX TEAL is a parasite medication for dogs that weigh between 10 and 22 pounds and are older than 7 weeks. It is applied to your dog’s skin to kill and repel ticks, fleas, mosquitoes, and sand flies. This keeps your dog happy and healthy, and protects both of you from the serious ailments that these parasites can carry such as Lyme Disease, (carried by ticks) and West Nile Virus (carried by mosquitoes).

ADVANTIX TEAL works by attacking the nerve centers of existing fleas, ticks, or mosquitoes on your dog. The two key medical ingredients contained in ADVANTIX TEAL, imidacloprid and permethrin, begin working within 3-5 minutes of application. That is when the parasites will stop biting. Within 12 hours the parasites should be completely dead. ADVANTIX TEAL is an excellent choice for flea and tick control for dogs; it is waterproof and lasts for a whole month after each application.

Your vet can provide you with specific information on how to administer this medication to your dog, but in general, follow these steps: 1. Part your dog’s hair at each application spot until skin is visible 2. Apply the contents of the tube evenly to four spots along the dog’s back from the shoulder blade to the base of the tail. Place the pipette directly on your dog’s skin. 3. Keep the treated dog away from any other pets until the medication is completely dry. ADVANTIX TEAL should never be used on cats, due to their inability to metabolize one of the ingredients in this medication.

At Abcpetmeds.com we offer ADVANTIX TEAL, one of the most effective flea and tick control medications out there, at a significantly lower cost than at your vet’s office. Not only can you find cheap pet meds such as K9 Advantix Teal at Abcpetmeds.com, but we are a trusted, secure online pet pharmacy. All of our medications are EPA and FDA approved, and we are certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA). We require a prescription from a veterinarian for each of your purchases of ADVANTIX TEAL at Abcpetmeds.com. Online pet pharmacies that do not ask for a prescription for ADVANTIX TEAL are most likely not associated with a licensed pharmacy and should be avoided.

Abcpetmeds.com also offers a toll-free telephone number, 1-877-311-CURE (2873) for anyone with questions or concerns about K9 Advantix Teal or other pet medications. Our friendly staff is available 7 days a week to help you! We also have a secure, easy-to-use online shopping cart process designed to make your experience of buying discount pet drugs online safe, easy and enjoyable.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Advantix Teal

Scientific Name:

Imidacloprid/permethrin

Other Names:

K9 Advantix Aqua 4 Pack Medium Dogs

Strength(s):

(between 10 to 22lbs or 4-10kgs)

Quantities Available:

4 months supply

Formulation:

Topical Solution