m
Duis in lectus cursus liberoe orte ace consecteture on accumsan et et tortorom Maecenas non lobortis tellus. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet.

Latests Posts

  • No products in the cart.

Shop

ABC Petmeds / Advair HFA

Are you Looking to Buy Advair HFA (Fluticasone/Salmeterol) from ABCpetmeds.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Advair HFA

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Advair HFA125/25mcg120doses$34.80Add To Cart
Advair HFA125/25mcg360doses$59.80Add To Cart
Advair HFA250/25mcg360doses$279.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluticasone/Salmeterol Fluticasone/Salmeterol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluticasone/Salmeterol250/25mcg120doses$27.00Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol250/25mcg360doses$57.00Add To Cart

Description

This oral inhaler medication is used to control asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) associated with chronic bronchitis. Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) works by reducing inflammation in the lungs and opens up the airways.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep away from moisture, sunlight and heat. The diskus must be discarded one month after the moisture-protective foil overwrap pouch has been removed or when all blisters have been used, whichever comes first.

Do not take more than 2 doses a day of Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) because it can cause heart irregularities. If you have any kind of heart disorder or high blood pressure, use Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) with caution. If you notice any chest pain, heart palpitations, nervousness, or tremor, contact your doctor right away.

If you develop hives, rash, swelling, or have a shortness of breath that doesn’t respond to your medication, call your doctor immediately because Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) has been known to cause acute attacks of asthma or bronchial spasms and allergic reactions.

Patient Family Information¬† : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) once in the morning and once in the evening, do not exceed this recommended dose. When using the Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone), do not use a “spacer”, activate and use the diskus in a level, horizontal position always, never exhale into the diskus, keep the diskus dry (do not wash any part of the mouthpiece or any part of the diskus), do not take the diskus apart, and rinse your mouth with water after each inhalation without swallowing to reduce the risk of a mouth infection. When a dose is missed, take it as soon as possible. When it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue your regular dosing schedule.

Do not use Advair Diskus (Salmeterol/Fluticasone) if you are allergic to the medication or is having an acute episode of asthma that require intensive therapy.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Contact your doctor immediately if you develop any of the common side effects or change in intensity of the common side effects.

Common: Bronchitis, cough, diarrhea, difficulty speaking, fungal infection of the mouth, gastrointestinal discomfort and pain, headaches, hoarseness, muscle pain, nausea, sinus problems, sore throat, upper respiratory infection or inflammation, vomiting

Other: None.

Advair HFA | Fluticasone/Salmeterol | Advair HFA | Seroflo Inhaler

Additional information

Drug Name:

Advair HFA

Scientific Name:

Fluticasone/Salmeterol

Other Names:

Seroflo Inhaler, Seretide Evohaler, Seretide Inhaler

Strength(s):

250/25mcg, 125/25mcg

Quantities Available:

360doses, 120doses

Formulation:

Inhaler